skip to main content
Varsity Softball

Choose Another Sport

SOFTBALL

                                

 

ARITON JV/VARSITY SOFTBALL SCHEDULE 2018

DATE                          OPPONENT                                      LOCATION                            TIME

MON 2/19                JR HIGH ROUND ROBIN                ARITON                                 TBA

TUES 2/20                GOSHEN (JV/V)                               GOSHEN                               4:30

THURS 2/22             HIGHLAND HOME (JV/V)             ARITON                                 4:00

FRI/SAT 2/23-24    JV OPP TOURNAMENT                 OPP                                        TBA

MON 2/26                ZION CHAPEL (JV DH)                   ARITON                                 4:30

TUES 2/27                WICKSBURG (JV/V)                                    WICKSBURG                                    4:30

THURS 3/1               EUFAULA (JV/V BOTH FIELDS)   ARITON                                 4:30

FRI/SAT 3/2-3         SLOCOMB TOURNAMENT (V)    SLOCOMB                            TBA

MON 3/5                  ZION CHAPEL (JV DH)                   ZION CHAPEL                      4:30

TUES 3/6                   ZION CHAPEL (JV/V)                      ARITON                                 4:30

THURS 3/8               GENEVA COUNTY (JV/V)              ARITON                                 4:30

FRI/SAT 3/9-10       JV/V TOURNAMENT                      WICKSBURG                                    TBA

TUES 3/13                G.W. LONG (JV/V)                         LONG                                     4:30

THURS 3/15             ZION CHAPEL (JV/V)                      ZION CHAPEL                      4:30

FRI/SAT 3/16-17    VARSITY TOURNAMENT                                                               TBA

TUES 3/20                ABBEVILLE (V DH)                          ARITON                                 4:30

THURS 3/22             CHARLES HENDERSON (JV DH) ARITON                                 5:00

FRI/SAT 3/23-24    HEADLAND TOURNAMENT (JV) HEADLAND                          TBA

MON/T 3/26-27     SPRING GARDEN (V)                     JACKSONVILLE STATE       5:00

TUES 4/3                   HEADLAND (V)                                HEADLAND                          5:00

THURS 4/5               DALE COUNTY (V)                          DALE COUNTY                     5:00

FRI/SAT 4/6-7         PURPLE CAT TOURNAMENT        ARITON                                 TBA

TUES 4/10                G.W. LONG (V)                               ARITON                                 5:00

THURS 4/12             HIGHLAND HOME (V)                   HIGHLAND HOME              5:00

MON 4/16                CHARLES HENDERSON (V)           CHARLES HENDERSON     5:00

TUES 4/17                GENEVA COUNTY (V)                    GENEVA COUNTY               5:00

THURS 4/19             GOSHEN (V)                                     ARITON                                 5:00

FRI/SAT 4/20-21    ANDALUSIA TOURNAMENT (V) ANDALUSIA                         TBA

THURS 4/26             DALE COUNTY (V)                          ARITON                                 5:00

FRI/SAT 4/27-28    ELBA TOURNAMENT                     ELBA                                       TBA

MON 4/30                EUFAULA (V)                                   EUFAULA                              5:00

MAY 1-5                    AREA TOURNAMENT                                                                     TBA

MAY 10-12               REGIONAL TOURNAMENT           TROY SPORTS PLEX                        TBA

MAY 16-19               STATE TOURNAMENT                   MONTGOMERY                  TBA